Cassandra Elvina /Johnson/

[ born ?, died October 15, 1908 ]
in GEDCOM file weathers.ged

NameCassandra Elvina /Johnson/
Alias: Cassandra Elvina Johnson /Boswell/
SexFemale
DeathDate: October 15, 1908
BurialDate: October 1908
Place: Ira Cemetery, Ira, Texas, USA
EventType: Charter member Ash Cereek Missionary Baptist Church
EventType: Documented in the book "My Home Town".
Note: Documented in the book "My Home Town" written and published by Beatrice Gipson Carter in 1968.
EventDate: c. 1880
Type: Sold land.
EventType: Moved to Wise County
EventType: Moved to Johnson County
EventType: Moved to Scurry County
Note: To the home of daughter and son-in-law Mary Jane and Dorsey Holcomb.
Spouse in Family (F11)
HusbandGB.I.7Benjamin F. /Boswell/March 15, 1822November 1, 1868
WifeX11Cassandra Elvina /Johnson/?October 15, 1908
ChildrenGB.I.7.AMaleWilliam Edward /Boswell/ IOctober 14, 1844May 22, 1888
GB.I.7.BFemaleMary Jane /Boswell/April 23, 1848May 13, 1916
GB.I.7.CMaleLafayette /Boswell/March 1850?
GB.I.7.DMaleBenjamin Burton /Boswell/March 6, 1851November 17, 1867
GB.I.7.EFemaleRachael McKee /Boswell/December 10, 1852January 28, 1870
GB.I.7.FFemaleCassandra Elvina /Boswell/August 26, 1855January 28, 1870
GB.I.7.GMaleSam Houston /Boswell/18571864
GB.I.7.HMaleJohn Franklin /Boswell/July 9, 1859April 11, 1933
GB.I.7.IMaleJulius Alexander /Boswell/January 14, 1861July 31, 1931
GB.I.7.JMaleRobert Lee /Boswell/September 1, 1863April 12, 1942
GB.I.7.KMaleJames WIlson /Boswell/June 3, 1867February 28, 1932
Spouse in Family (F12)
HusbandX12John G. /Bulla/??
WifeX11Cassandra Elvina /Johnson/?October 15, 1908

Time Line


1840 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1843 F11: Marriage

1870 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1875 F12: Marriage

1880 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1880 Sold land.

1900 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1908 Burial Death

Ancestor Tree

?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
X11
FemaleCassandra Elvina /Johnson/
b. ?
d. October 15, 1908
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/

Sources of this information:


weathers.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm