Surname "Ward" in weathers.ged

Information about individuals KNOWN to be alive has been suppressed!
Information about some individuals may have been suppressed on their request!
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
X3FemaleLidia /?/
alias: Lidia /Ward/
?? F2,
X2MaleDavid Lindsey /Ward/?1809 F2,
X1FemaleZeruia /Ward/
alias: Zeruia Ward /Boswell/
17661837F2, F1,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in

Time Line


1760 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1766 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Birth 1769 X2 David Lindsey /Ward/: Acquired "Inglethorp"

1780 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1784 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: F1: Marriage 1785 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Moved to North Carolina 1786 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Moved to Maryland 1787 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Moved to Virginia 1789 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Sold "Inglethorp" to Henry Barnes for 200 pounds

1790 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1795 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Moved to North Carolina

1800 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1800 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Census 1808 X2 David Lindsey /Ward/: Signed codicil to will. X2 David Lindsey /Ward/: Signed will. 1809 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Inherited 247 acres of land. X2 David Lindsey /Ward/: Death

1810 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1810 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Census

1820 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1827 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Moved to Alabama

1830 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1830 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Census 1837 X1 Zeruia /Ward/: Death

weathers.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm