Surname "Tally" in weathers.ged

Information about individuals KNOWN to be alive has been suppressed!
Information about some individuals may have been suppressed on their request!
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
GB.I.7.BFemaleMary Jane /Boswell/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell /Copeland/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell Copeland /Tally/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell Copeland Tally /Holcomb/
April 23, 1848May 13, 1916F11, F15, F16, F17,
GB.I.7.B.(3)MaleMatthew Lemuel /Tally/June 21, 18711883F16,
GB.I.7.B.(4)MaleWilliam Thomas /Tally/ Jr.September 5, 1872?F16,
X16MaleWilliam Thomas /Tally/?May 22, 1871 F16,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in

Time Line


1840 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1848 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Birth

1850 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1854 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Came to Texas in a covered wagon. 1855 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Stagecoach trip to Mt. Calm, Bienville Parish, Louisiana, USA.

1860 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1866 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F15: Marriage

1870 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1870 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F16: Marriage X16 William Thomas /Tally/: F16: Marriage 1871 GB.I.7.B.(3) Matthew Lemuel /Tally/: Birth X16 William Thomas /Tally/: Death 1872 GB.I.7.B.(4) William Thomas /Tally/ Jr.: Birth 1874 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F17: Marriage 1879 GB.I.7.B.(3) Matthew Lemuel /Tally/: Land his father purchased got patented. GB.I.7.B.(4) William Thomas /Tally/ Jr.: Land his father purchased got patented. X16 William Thomas /Tally/: Land he purchased got patented in the names of "the heirs of W. T. Tally"

1880 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1883 GB.I.7.B.(3) Matthew Lemuel /Tally/: Death

1910 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1916 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Death

weathers.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm