Surname "Holcomb" in weathers.ged

Information about individuals KNOWN to be alive has been suppressed!
Information about some individuals may have been suppressed on their request!
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
GB.I.7.BFemaleMary Jane /Boswell/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell /Copeland/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell Copeland /Tally/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell Copeland Tally /Holcomb/
April 23, 1848May 13, 1916F11, F15, F16, F17,
GB.I.7.B.(10)FemaleBertha Rachael /Holcomb/
alias: Bertha Rachael Holcomb /Weathers/
July 17, 1886July 31, 1946F17, F18,
X17MaleDorsey /Holcomb/September 9, 1848August 14, 1916 F17,
GB.I.7.B.(5)MaleEdward Franklin /Holcomb/February 22, 1875?F17,
GB.I.7.B.(7)MaleJames Benjamin /Holcomb/September 1, 1879?F17,
GB.I.7.B.(6)FemaleMary Elvina /Holcomb/January 16, 1877?F17,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in

Time Line


1840 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1848 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Birth X17 Dorsey /Holcomb/: Birth

1850 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1854 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Came to Texas in a covered wagon. 1855 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Stagecoach trip to Mt. Calm, Bienville Parish, Louisiana, USA.

1860 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1866 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F15: Marriage

1870 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1870 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F16: Marriage 1874 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F17: Marriage X17 Dorsey /Holcomb/: F17: Marriage 1875 GB.I.7.B.(5) Edward Franklin /Holcomb/: Birth 1877 GB.I.7.B.(6) Mary Elvina /Holcomb/: Birth 1879 GB.I.7.B.(7) James Benjamin /Holcomb/: Birth

1880 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1886 GB.I.7.B.(10) Bertha Rachael /Holcomb/: Birth

1890 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1899 GB.I.7.B.(10) Bertha Rachael /Holcomb/: Moved to Scurry County, Texas, USA GB.I.7.B.(5) Edward Franklin /Holcomb/: Moved to Scurry County, Texas, USA GB.I.7.B.(6) Mary Elvina /Holcomb/: Moved to Scurry County, Texas, USA GB.I.7.B.(7) James Benjamin /Holcomb/: Moved to Scurry County, Texas, USA X17 Dorsey /Holcomb/: Moved to Scurry County, Texas, USA

1900 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1908 GB.I.7.B.(10) Bertha Rachael /Holcomb/: F18: Marriage

1910 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1916 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Death X17 Dorsey /Holcomb/: Death

1940 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1946 GB.I.7.B.(10) Bertha Rachael /Holcomb/: Death

weathers.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm