Clarissa /Boswell/

[ born 1802, died ? ]
in GEDCOM file weathers.ged

NameClarissa /Boswell/
Alias: Clarissa Boswell /Hart/
SexFemale
BirthDate: 1802
Place: Rowan County, North Carlina, USA
Child in Family: (F1)
DeathYES
Child in Family (F1)
HusbandGBGustavus /Boswell/17571837
WifeX1Zeruia /Ward/17661837
ChildrenGB.IMaleEdward /Boswell/17851823
GB.IIFemaleGreshas /Boswell/1787?
GB.IIIMaleWilliam /Boswell/18781819
GB.IVMaleJohn /Boswell/17931832
GB.VMaleGustavus /Boswell/ Jr.1795?
GB.VIFemaleLydia /Boswell/1797?
GB.VIIFemaleVioletta /Boswell/1799?
GB.VIIIFemaleClarissa /Boswell/1802?
GB.IXMaleDavid Lindsey /Boswell/ Sr.1808?
Spouse in Family (F70)
HusbandX70William P. /Hart/??
WifeGB.VIIIClarissa /Boswell/1802?

Time Line


1800 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1802 Birth

1830 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1830 F70: Marriage

Ancestor Tree

?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
GB
MaleGustavus /Boswell/
b. 1757
d. 1837
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
GB.VIII
FemaleClarissa /Boswell/
b. 1802
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
X2
MaleDavid Lindsey /Ward/
b. ?
d. 1809
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
X1
FemaleZeruia /Ward/
b. 1766
d. 1837
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
X3
FemaleLidia /?/
b. ?
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/

Sources of this information:


weathers.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm