Mary B. /Boswell/

[ born 1808, died ? ]
in GEDCOM file weathers.ged

NameMary B. /Boswell/
Alias: Mary B. Boswell /Patterson/
SexFemale
BirthDate: 1808
Place: Rowan County, North Carlina, USA
Child in Family: (F4)
DeathYES
Child in Family (F4)
HusbandGB.IEdward /Boswell/17851823
WifeX4Rachel /McKee/??
ChildrenGB.I.1FemaleMary B. /Boswell/1808?
GB.I.2FemalePatsy E. /Boswell/1810?
GB.I.3FemaleEliza J. /Boswell/1812?
GB.I.4FemaleLucinda /Boswell/1814?
GB.I.5FemaleRachel McKee /Boswell/1816?
GB.I.6FemaleElizabeth /Boswell/1820May 1883
GB.I.7MaleBenjamin F. /Boswell/March 15, 1822November 1, 1868
Spouse in Family (F5)
HusbandX5John S. /Patterson/??
WifeGB.I.1Mary B. /Boswell/1808?

Time Line


1800 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1808 Birth

1820 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1828 F5: Marriage

Ancestor Tree

?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
GB
MaleGustavus /Boswell/
b. 1757
d. 1837
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
GB.I
MaleEdward /Boswell/
b. 1785
d. 1823
?
 ?? /??/
X2
MaleDavid Lindsey /Ward/
b. ?
d. 1809
?
 ?? /??/
X1
FemaleZeruia /Ward/
b. 1766
d. 1837
?
 ?? /??/
X3
FemaleLidia /?/
b. ?
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
GB.I.1
FemaleMary B. /Boswell/
b. 1808
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
X4
FemaleRachel /McKee/
b. ?
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/

Sources of this information:


weathers.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm