Surname "Copeland" in weathers.ged

Information about individuals KNOWN to be alive has been suppressed!
Information about some individuals may have been suppressed on their request!
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
X15.2FemaleMarilla /?/
alias: Marilla /Copeland/
?? F15.1,
GB.I.7.BFemaleMary Jane /Boswell/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell /Copeland/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell Copeland /Tally/
alias: Mary Jane Boswell Copeland Tally /Holcomb/
April 23, 1848May 13, 1916F11, F15, F16, F17,
GB.I.7.B.(1)FemaleLouvenie /Copeland/November 27, 1866?F15,
GB.I.7.B.(2)MaleSamuel /Copeland/ Jr.December 22, 1868?F15,
X15MaleSamuel /Copeland/?July 13, 1868F15.1, F15,
X15.1MaleWilson /Copeland/?? F15.1,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in

Time Line


1840 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1848 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Birth

1850 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1854 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Came to Texas in a covered wagon. 1855 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Stagecoach trip to Mt. Calm, Bienville Parish, Louisiana, USA. 1859 X15 Samuel /Copeland/: came to Parker County

1860 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1866 GB.I.7.B.(1) Louvenie /Copeland/: Birth GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F15: Marriage X15 Samuel /Copeland/: F15: Marriage 1868 GB.I.7.B.(2) Samuel /Copeland/ Jr.: Birth X15 Samuel /Copeland/: Death

1870 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1870 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F16: Marriage 1874 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: F17: Marriage

1910 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1916 GB.I.7.B Mary Jane /Boswell/: Death

weathers.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm