Louisa Jane /Chisholm/

[ born 20 Oct 1822, died ? ]
in GEDCOM file redbuck.ged

NameLouisa Jane /Chisholm/
Alias: Louisa Jane Chisholm /Kennedy/
SexFemale
BirthDate: 20 Oct 1822
Place: Lauderdale County, Alabama, USA
Child in Family: (F01)
Child in Family (F01)
FatherI01John Red Buck /Chisholm/29 Jan 1779?
MotherI02Sarah Greenwood /Kilpatrick/20 Jun 1781?
ChildrenI03FemaleLucinda F. /Chisholm/28 Nov 1804?
I04MaleRufus King /Chisholm/1806?
I05MaleNORTON G. /Chisholm/1807?
I06MaleJohn /Chisholm/3 Jan 1809?
I07MaleAlexander C. /Chisholm/8 Feb 1811?
I08MaleEnoch P. /Chisholm/11 Dec 1812?
I09FemaleIzilla Kilpatrick /Chisholm/3 Mar 1815?
I10FemaleIolla Kilpatrick /Chism/1815?
I11MaleJames Elijah R. /Chisholm/1817?
I12MaleJoseph McHenry /Chisholm/1819?
I13MaleBen Frank /Chisholm/23 Jan 1820?
I14FemaleLouisa Jane /Chisholm/20 Oct 1822?
I15FemaleAngelina C. /Chisholm/31 May 1825?
Parent in Family (F10)
FatherI25Enoch Riley /Kennedy/23 Nov 1823?
MotherI14Louisa Jane /Chisholm/20 Oct 1822?

Time Line


1820 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1822 Birth

Ancestor Tree

?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I01
MaleJohn Red Buck /Chisholm/
b. 29 Jan 1779
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I14
FemaleLouisa Jane /Chisholm/
b. 20 Oct 1822
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I02
FemaleSarah Greenwood /Kilpatrick/
b. 20 Jun 1781
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/

Sources of this information:


redbuck.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm