Surname "?" in gist.ged


Information about some individuals may have been suppressed on their request!
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
I50FemaleGirty /?/
alias: Girty /Guess/
alias: Girty /Gist/
?? F15,
I07FemaleLydia /?/
alias: Lydia /Waters/
?? F04,
I14FemaleOo-yi-yu /?/
alias: Oo-yi-yu /Bowles/
?? F07,
I04MaleSequoyah /?/
alias: George /Gist/
alias: George /Guess/
1760/1770?F01, F03, F23,
I20MaleSeven Fields /?/
alias: Tu-noo-ie
alias: Seven Puppies
alias: Gal-quah-gih-ke-
??F10, F09,
I23FemaleSusie /?/
alias: Susie /Foster/
alias: Susie /Toney/
ABT 1865?F09, F11,
I03MaleTarchee /?/
alias: Dutch I /?/
1705? F02,
I18FemaleU-ti-yu /?/
alias: U-ti-yu /Guess/
alias: U-ti-yu /Gist/
?? F23,
I19FemaleU-ti-yu /?/
alias: Wok-tee-yah /Langley/
alias: U-ti-yu /Guess/
alias: U-ti-yu /Gist/
?? F08,
I02FemaleWureth /?/
called: Betsey /?/
alias: Wureth /Gist/
1740?F02, F01,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in

Time Line


1700 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1705 I03 Tarchee /?/: Birth

1740 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1740 I02 Wureth /?/: Birth

1760 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1760 I04 Sequoyah /?/: Birth

1860 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1865 I23 Susie /?/: Birth

gist.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm