List of all 70 individuals in gist.ged


Information about some individuals may have been suppressed on their request!
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
I50FemaleGirty /?/
alias: Girty /Guess/
alias: Girty /Gist/
?? F15,
I07FemaleLydia /?/
alias: Lydia /Waters/
?? F04,
I14FemaleOo-yi-yu /?/
alias: Oo-yi-yu /Bowles/
?? F07,
I04MaleSequoyah /?/
alias: George /Gist/
alias: George /Guess/
1760/1770?F01, F03, F23,
I20MaleSeven Fields /?/
alias: Tu-noo-ie
alias: Seven Puppies
alias: Gal-quah-gih-ke-
??F10, F09,
I23FemaleSusie /?/
alias: Susie /Foster/
alias: Susie /Toney/
ABT 1865?F09, F11,
I03MaleTarchee /?/
alias: Dutch I /?/
1705? F02,
I18FemaleU-ti-yu /?/
alias: U-ti-yu /Guess/
alias: U-ti-yu /Gist/
?? F23,
I19FemaleU-ti-yu /?/
alias: Wok-tee-yah /Langley/
alias: U-ti-yu /Guess/
alias: U-ti-yu /Gist/
?? F08,
I02FemaleWureth /?/
called: Betsey /?/
alias: Wureth /Gist/
1740?F02, F01,
I13MaleJohn /Bowles/?? F07,
I37MaleLeo Bennett /Bowles/??F13,
I12FemaleRebecca /Bowles/
alias: Rebecca /Guess/
alias: Rebecca /Gist/
??F07, F06,
I38MaleRichard /Bowles/??F13,
I36MaleRichard H. /Bowles/?? F13,
I61MaleThomas /Brewer/?? F21,
I39Male? /Coggle/?? F14,
I40MaleCicero W. /Coggle/
alias: Cecil /Coggle/
??F14,
I41MaleHouston /Coggle/??F14,
I33MaleEdward /Downing/??F12,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
I30MaleJoseph /Downing/?? F12,
I32FemaleLucile /Downing/
alias: Lucile Downing /Coggle/
??F12, F14,
I35FemaleMaud /Downing/??F12,
I31FemaleNannie /Downing/
alias: Nannie Downing /Bowles/
??F12, F13,
I34Sequoyah /Downing/??F12,
I21MaleJames /Fields/?? F10,
I59Male? /Flying/?? F20,
I60FemaleAnnie /Flying/
alias: Annie Flying /Griffen/
??F20, F22,
I01MaleNathaniel /Gist/?? F01,
I62MaleJoseph /Griffen/?? F22,
I63Ti-du-gi-yo-sti /Griffen/??F22,
I17FemaleCatherine /Guess/
alias: Catherine /Gist/
??F06, F12,
I45Choo-Wah-Nos-Kee /Guess/
alias: Choo-Wah-Nos-Kee /Gist/
??F08,
I49Crawfish /Guess/
alias: Crawfish /Gist/
??F08,
I64FemaleE-Ya-Gu /Guess/
alias: E-Ya-Gu /Gist/
??F23, F24,
I09MaleGeorge /Guess/
alias: George /Gist/
??F03,
I42MaleGeorge /Guess/
alias: George /Gist/
??F08, F15,
I66FemaleGu-U-Ne-Ki /Guess/
alias: Gu-U-Ne-Ki /Gist/
??F23, F25,
I16MaleJoseph /Guess/
alias: Joseph /Gist/
??F06,
I44MaleJoseph /Guess/
alias: Joseph /Gist/
??F08,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
I48FemaleLydia /Guess/
alias: Lydia /Gist/
??F08,
I51FemaleMary /Guess/??F15, F16, F18,
I65Ooo-Loo-Tsa /Guess/
alias: Ooo-Loo-Tsa /Gist/
??F23,
I10FemalePolly /Guess/
alias: Polly /Gist/
alias: Polly Guess /Flying/
alias: Polly Guess Flying /Brewer/
??F03, F20, F21,
I53FemalePolly /Guess/ABT 1853?F15, F19,
I11MaleRichard /Guess/
alias: Richard /Gist/
??F03,
I43MaleRichard /Guess/
alias: Richard /Gist/
??F08,
I15FemaleSallie /Guess/
alias: Sallie /Gist/
??F06, F09,
I08MaleTeesey /Guess/
alias: Teesey /Gist/
178917 Sep 1867F03, F06, F08,
I52UNNAMED /Guess/??F15,
I47Wah-La-Loo /Guess/
alias: Wah-La-Loo /Gist/
??F08,
I46Wah-La-Ne-Tah /Guess/
alias: Wah-La-Ne-Tah /Gist/
??F08,
I57FemaleMinnie /Holston/?? F17,
I56MaleGeorge /Mitchell/?? F18,
I58Male? /Russell/?? F19,
I54MaleAndrew /Russell/?? F16,
I55MaleGeorge W. /Russell/??F16, F17,
I69Male? /Sixkiller/?? F25,
I70FemaleAraminta /Sixkiller/??F25,
I67MaleGeorge /Starr/?? F24,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in
I68MaleJoseph /Starr/??F24,
I25MaleCalvin Hanks /Toney/??F11,
I28FemaleCatherine /Toney/
called: Kate
ABT 1895?F11,
I26MaleCicero Davis /Toney/ABT 1887?F11,
I24MaleLevi /Toney/ABT 1860? F11,
I27FemaleMargaret /Toney/
called: Betty
ABT 1892?F11,
I29FemaleSallie /Toney/ABT 1895?F11,
I06Male? /Waters/?? F04,
I05FemaleSallie /Waters/
alias: Sallie Waters /Guess/
alias: Sallie Waters /Gist/
??F04, F03,
I22FemaleLydia /Wrinkleside/?? F10,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inParent in

Time Line


1700 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1705 I03 Tarchee /?/: Birth

1740 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1740 I02 Wureth /?/: Birth

1760 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1760 I04 Sequoyah /?/: Birth

1780 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1789 I08 Teesey /Guess/: Birth

1850 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1853 I53 Polly /Guess/: Birth

1860 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1860 I24 Levi /Toney/: Birth 1865 I23 Susie /?/: Birth 1867 I08 Teesey /Guess/: Death

1880 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1887 I26 Cicero Davis /Toney/: Birth

1890 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1892 I27 Margaret /Toney/: Birth 1895 I28 Catherine /Toney/: Birth I29 Sallie /Toney/: Birth

gist.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm