Teesey /Guess/

[ born 1789, died 17 Sep 1867 ]
in GEDCOM file gist.ged

NameTeesey /Guess/
Alias: Teesey /Gist/
SexMale
ID Number1.1a.1a., 1.1a.1b.
Source: (S1)
BirthDate: 1789
Note: Drennen: Can 101
Source: (S2)
Note: date came from this source.
DeathDate: 17 Sep 1867
Source: (S2)
Note: date came from this source.
Child in Family (F03)
FatherI04Sequoyah /?/1760/1770?
MotherI05Sallie /Waters/??
ChildrenI08MaleTeesey /Guess/178917 Sep 1867
I09MaleGeorge /Guess/??
I10FemalePolly /Guess/??
I11MaleRichard /Guess/??
Parent in Family (F06)
FatherI08Teesey /Guess/178917 Sep 1867
MotherI12Rebecca /Bowles/??
ChildrenI15FemaleSallie /Guess/??
I16MaleJoseph /Guess/??
I17FemaleCatherine /Guess/??
Parent in Family (F08)
FatherI08Teesey /Guess/178917 Sep 1867
MotherI19U-ti-yu /?/??
ChildrenI42MaleGeorge /Guess/??
I43MaleRichard /Guess/??
I44MaleJoseph /Guess/??
I45Choo-Wah-Nos-Kee /Guess/??
I46Wah-La-Ne-Tah /Guess/??
I47Wah-La-Loo /Guess/??
I48FemaleLydia /Guess/??
I49Crawfish /Guess/??

Time Line


1780 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1789 Birth

1860 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1867 Death

Ancestor Tree

?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I01
MaleNathaniel /Gist/
b. ?
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I04
MaleSequoyah /?/
b. 1760/1770
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
I03
MaleTarchee /?/
b. 1705
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
I02
FemaleWureth /?/
b. 1740
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I08
MaleTeesey /Guess/
b. 1789
d. 17 Sep 1867
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I06
Male? /Waters/
b. ?
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I05
FemaleSallie /Waters/
b. ?
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I07
FemaleLydia /?/
b. ?
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/

Sources of this information:


gist.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm