Wureth //

[ born 1740, died ? ]
in GEDCOM file gist.ged

NameWureth /?/
Nick Name: Betsey //
Alias: Wureth /Gist/
SexFemale
BirthDate: 1740
DeathYES
Child in Family (F02)
FatherI03Tarchee /?/1705?
ChildI02FemaleWureth /?/1740?
Parent in Family (F01)
FatherI01Nathaniel /Gist/??
MotherI02Wureth /?/1740?
ChildI04MaleSequoyah /?/1760/1770?

Time Line


1740 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

1740 Birth

Ancestor Tree

?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I03
MaleTarchee /?/
b. 1705
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
I02
FemaleWureth /?/
b. 1740
d. ?
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/
?
 ?? /??/

Sources of this information:


gist.ged Links


GCExport v 0.3, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm