Surname "?" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I003Female? /?/ (Corn Tassle's sister)
alias: ? /Chisholm/
??F002, F001,
I012Female? /?/
alias: ? /Edwards/
?? F004,
I037? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
??F006,
I038? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
??F006,
I039? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
??F006,
I040? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
??F006,
I041? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
??F006,
I042? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
??F006,
I125Male? /?/?? F035,
I269Female? /?/?? F084,
I273Female? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
?? F085,
I295? /?/??F094, F095,
I316Female? /?/
alias: ? /Chisholm/
?? F105,
I324Male? /?/?? F107,
I495Male? /?/?? F154,
I499Female? /?/
alias: ? /Wade/
?? F156,
I501Male? /?/?? F157,
I502Female? /?/??F157, F158,
I542Male? /?/?? F166,
I543Male? /?/??F166, F167,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I394FemaleAmy /?/
alias: Amy /Chisholm/
?? F065,
I325MaleArchie /?/??F107,
I382MaleBuck Beaver /?/?? F120,
I396FemaleCaddo Woman /?/?? F124,
I004MaleChief Corn Tassle /?/??F002,
I520FemaleClara /?/
alias: Clara ? /Chisholm/
?? F161,
I383FemaleCora /?/1872?F120,
I211FemaleElizabeth /?/
alias: Elizabeth /Breen/
?? F050,
I385MaleFrank /?/1876?F120,
I020FemaleGuadalupe /?/
alias: Guadalupe /Chisholm/
??F006,
I018MaleJackson /?/
alias: Jackson /Chisholm/
??F006, F065, F066, F124,
I128FemaleJane /?/
alias: Jane /Tongue/
1741? F036,
I326FemaleJessie /?/??F107,
I496FemaleJosie /?/
alias: Josie /Davis/
??F154,
I282FemaleJulia /?/
alias: Julia /Chisholm/
c.1823? F089,
I384FemaleLucinda /?/1874?F120,
I389FemaleLucy Little Bear /?/?? F123,
I019Mazimo /?/??F006,
I398FemaleNancy /?/
alias: Nancy /Chisholm/
?? F125,
I350MaleOld Tassle /?/?? F002,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I370FemalePolly /?/
alias: Polly /Chisholm/
?? F118,
I126FemaleSeleste /?/
alias: Seleste /Chisholm/
?_ALIVE_F035, F034,
I124FemaleShannon /?/
alias: Shannon /Chisholm/
?_ALIVE_ F035, F034,
I301FemaleTheresia /?/
alias: Theresia /Barnett/
alias: Theresia Barnett /Chisholm/
?? F099, F098,
I227FemaleThu T. /?/
alias: Thu T. /Chisholm/
?? F060,
I402MaleWhite Turkey /?/?? F126,
I327MaleWillis /?/??F107,
I541FemaleDorothy O. /Chisholm/
alias: Dorothy O. Chisholm /?/
1902?F165, F166,
I017MaleVincente /de Demencio/
alias: Vincente /Hueras/
alias: Vincente /Jueras/
alias: Caboon /?/
alias: George /Chisholm/
alias: Vincente George /Chisholm/
?1917F006, F125,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1741 (I128) Jane /?/: Birth 
|             1755 (I128) Jane /?/: (F036): Marriage       1800? (I003) ? /?/ (Corn Tassle's sister): (F001): Marriage 
|             |                                            |                      1823 (I282) Julia /?/: Birth                     1872 (I383) Cora /?/: Birth 
|             |                                            |                      |                                                | 1874 (I384) Lucinda /?/: Birth 
|             |                                            |                      |                                                | | 1876 (I385) Frank /?/: Birth 
|             |                                            |                      |                                                | | |                         1902 (I541) Dorothy O. /Chisholm/: Birth 
|             |                                            |                      |                                                | | |                         |              1917 (I017) Vincente /de Demencio/: Death                                     1995 (I269) ? /?/: (F084): Marriage 
v             v                                            v                      v                                                v v v                         v              v                                                                             v
---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------
1741


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm