Surname "Tongue" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I128FemaleJane /?/
alias: Jane /Tongue/
1741? F036,
I136FemaleEllen /Ford/
alias: Ellen Ford /Tongue/
17581793 F037,
I137FemaleElizabeth /Thomas/
alias: Elizabeth Thomas /Tongue/
?? F038,
I132FemaleEleanor /Tongue/
called: Nelly
??F036,
I131FemaleJane /Tongue/??F036,
I127MaleJohn /Tongue/1732? F036,
I133MaleJohn /Tongue/??F036,
I134FemaleMargaret /Tongue/
called: Peggy
??F036,
I130FemaleMary /Tongue/
called: Polly
??F036,
I135FemaleSally /Tongue/??F036,
I129MaleWilliam /Tongue/
alias: William /Tong/
8 AUG 17568 FEB 1848F036, F037, F038,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1732 (I127) John /Tongue/: Birth 
|        1741 (I128) Jane /?/: Birth 
|        |             1755 (I128) Jane /?/: (F036): Marriage 
|        |             1755 (I127) John /Tongue/: (F036): Marriage 
|        |             |1756 (I129) William /Tongue/: Birth 
|        |             || 1758 (I136) Ellen /Ford/: Birth 
|        |             || |                 1776 (I136) Ellen /Ford/: (F037): Marriage 
|        |             || |                 1776 (I129) William /Tongue/: (F037): Marriage 
|        |             || |                 |                1793 (I136) Ellen /Ford/: Death 
|        |             || |                 |                |1794 (I137) Elizabeth /Thomas/: (F038): Marriage 
|        |             || |                 |                |1794 (I129) William /Tongue/: (F038): Marriage        1848 (I129) William /Tongue/: Death 
v        v             vv v                 v                vv                                                     v
--------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+--
1732


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm