Surname "Tong" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I174FemaleIsabella /Crawford/
alias: Isabella Crawford /Tong/
18121882 F040,
I172MaleAndrew Jackson /Tong/
alias: Jackson /Tong/
??F039,
I139FemaleAnn /Tong/??F037,
I143FemaleAnn Ford /Tong/
called: Nancy
??F037,
I180FemaleAnnetta Rebecca /Tong/
alias: Rebecca /Tong/
??F040,
I158MaleBenjamin Oden /Tong/??F038,
I152FemaleCharlotta /Tong/??F038,
I185FemaleDella /Tong/??F041,
I147FemaleEleanor Ford /Tong/??F037,
I177FemaleEliza M. /Tong/??F040,
I138FemaleElizabeth B. /Tong/??F037,
I140MaleGeorge H. /Tong/??F037,
I167MaleGeorge Washington /Tong/12 DEC 180821 OCT 1879F039, F040,
I157FemaleHarriet /Tong/??F038,
I160MaleHenry D. /Tong/??F038,
I154MaleHezekiah /Tong/??F038,
I163MaleHiram /Tong/??F038,
I164MaleHorace Washington /Tong/??F038,
I187MaleHosea /Tong/??F041,
I176MaleHosea B. /Tong/??F040,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I173MaleHosea B./Tong/??F039,
I150Femaleinfant daughter /Tong/?in infancyF037,
I161MaleJackson W. /Tong/??F038,
I168MaleJames /Tong/??F039,
I142MaleJames Ford /Tong/??F037,
I162FemaleJane /Tong/??F038,
I188FemaleJemima Mae /Tong/
alias: Mae /Tong/
??F041,
I186FemaleJennetta /Tong/
alias: Jennetta Tong /Bailey/
11 NOV 187826 SEP 1922F041, F043,
I148MaleJohn B. /Tong/??F037,
I144MaleJoseph Ford /Tong/??F037,
I178Leander R. /Tong/??F040,
I159FemaleMalinda /Tong/??F038,
I151FemaleMary /Tong/??F038,
I182FemaleMary E. /Tong/??F040,
I175MaleMilton Bigelow /Tong/??F040,
I169MaleOliver Perry /Tong/??F039,
I155FemalePriscilla /Tong/??F038,
I179FemaleRachel /Tong/??F040,
I171FemaleRachel M. /Tong/??F039,
I146FemaleRebecca W. /Tong/??F037,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I153MaleSamuel F. /Tong/??F038,
I184MaleScott /Tong/??F041,
I149FemaleSusanna Ford /Tong/??F037,
I170MaleTheodore D. /Tong/??F039,
I145MaleTheodore Ford /Tong/??F037,
I156MaleThomas Jefferson /Tong/??F038,
I166MaleWilliam D. /Tong/??F039,
I141MaleWilliam H. /Tong/12 SEP 17811830F037, F039,
I181MaleWinfield Scott /Tong/10 MAR 184627 JUN 1904F040, F041,
I129MaleWilliam /Tongue/
alias: William /Tong/
8 AUG 17568 FEB 1848F036, F037, F038,
I165FemaleRebecca /Watson/
alias: Rebecca Watson /Tong/
?? F039,
I183FemaleMary /Wohlgamuth/
alias: Mary Wohlgamuth /Tong/
??F042, F041,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1756 (I129) William /Tongue/: Birth 
|                   1776 (I129) William /Tongue/: (F037): Marriage 
|                   |    1781 (I141) William H. /Tong/: Birth 
|                   |    |            1794 (I129) William /Tongue/: (F038): Marriage 
|                   |    |            |          1805 (I141) William H. /Tong/: (F039): Marriage 
|                   |    |            |          1805 (I165) Rebecca /Watson/: (F039): Marriage 
|                   |    |            |          |  1808 (I167) George Washington /Tong/: Birth 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   1812 (I174) Isabella /Crawford/: Birth 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 1830 (I141) William H. /Tong/: Death 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   1834 (I174) Isabella /Crawford/: (F040): Marriage 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   1834 (I167) George Washington /Tong/: (F040): Marriage 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           1846 (I181) Winfield Scott /Tong/: Birth 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | 1848 (I129) William /Tongue/: Death 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | |                      1871 (I181) Winfield Scott /Tong/: (F041): Marriage 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | |                      1871 (I183) Mary /Wohlgamuth/: (F041): Marriage 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | |                      |      1878 (I186) Jennetta /Tong/: Birth 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | |                      |      |1879 (I167) George Washington /Tong/: Death 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | |                      |      ||  1882 (I174) Isabella /Crawford/: Death 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | |                      |      ||  |                     1904 (I181) Winfield Scott /Tong/: Death 
|                   |    |            |          |  |   |                 |   |           | |                      |      ||  |                     |                 1922 (I186) Jennetta /Tong/: Death 
v                   v    v            v          v  v   v                 v   v           v v                      v      vv  v                     v                 v
----+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+-----
1756


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm