Surname "Pitman" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I202FemaleRebecca /Clevenger/
alias: Rebecca Clevenger /Pitman/
?? F046,
I206FemaleSarah /Crosson/
alias: Sarah Crosson /Pitman/
29 NOV 181230 OCT 1876 F048,
I200MaleI. /Pitman/?? F045,
I201MaleJ. /Pitman/23 DEC 1734?F045, F046,
I203MaleJoshua /Pitman/1777?F046, F047,
I207FemaleMargaret Elnora /Pitman/
alias: Margaret Elnora Pitman /Breen/
??F048, F049,
I205MaleWilliam /Pitman/1 DEC 18088 DEC 1875F047, F048,
I204FemaleMiss. /White/
alias: ? White /Pitman/
?? F047,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1734 (I201) J. /Pitman/: Birth             1777 (I203) Joshua /Pitman/: Birth 
|                                          |                              1808 (I205) William /Pitman/: Birth 
|                                          |                              |   1812 (I206) Sarah /Crosson/: Birth               1861 (I207) Margaret Elnora /Pitman/: (F049): Marriage 
|                                          |                              |   |                                                |             1875 (I205) William /Pitman/: Death 
|                                          |                              |   |                                                |             |1876 (I206) Sarah /Crosson/: Death 
v                                          v                              v   v                                                v             vv
------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+----
1734


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm