Surname "King" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I347FemaleJacquelina /Biggs/
alias: Jacqueline /Biggs/ @S40@
alias: Jacquelina Biggs /King/
09 May 184406 Sep 1887F110, F133,
I277Female...nny Maude /King/
alias: ...nny Maude King /Chisholm/
?? F087,
I412MaleSamuel Houston /King/18361915 F133,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1836 (I412) Samuel Houston /King/: Birth 
|       1844 (I347) Jacquelina /Biggs/: Birth 
|       |               1860 (I347) Jacquelina /Biggs/: (F133): Marriage 
|       |               1860 (I412) Samuel Houston /King/: (F133): Marriage 
|       |               |                          1887 (I347) Jacquelina /Biggs/: Death 
|       |               |                          |                           1915 (I412) Samuel Houston /King/: Death 
v       v               v                          v                           v
----+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+----
1836


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm