Surname "Johnston" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I250FemaleNellie /Bynum/
alias: Nellie Bynum /Johnston/
20 OCT 185914 MAY 1886F077, F078,
I252MaleDouglas Henry /Johnston/16 OCT 185628 JUN 1939 F078,
I254Femaleinfant daughter /Johnston/18861886F078,
I253MaleLlewelyn /Johnston/
called: Ludie
18821954F078,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1856 (I252) Douglas Henry /Johnston/: Birth 
|  1859 (I250) Nellie /Bynum/: Birth 
|  |                     1881 (I250) Nellie /Bynum/: (F078): Marriage 
|  |                     1881 (I252) Douglas Henry /Johnston/: (F078): Marriage 
|  |                     |1882 (I253) Llewelyn /Johnston/: Birth 
|  |                     ||   1886 (I250) Nellie /Bynum/: Death 
|  |                     ||   1886 (I254) infant daughter /Johnston/: Birth 
|  |                     ||   1886 (I254) infant daughter /Johnston/: Death        1939 (I252) Douglas Henry /Johnston/: Death 
|  |                     ||   |                                                    |              1954 (I253) Llewelyn /Johnston/: Death 
v  v                     vv   v                                                    v              v
----+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+-
1856


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm