Jennie Nancy /Chisholm/

[ born ?, died 5 FEB 1908 ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

See also (I016) and (I399) as I may have some confusion of individuals here.

(S39) Jennie Chisholm Davis and Lillie Davis

NameJennie Nancy /Chisholm/
Alias: Jennie Nancy Chisholm /Davis/
Alias: Jennie Nancy Chisholm Davis /Everett/
BirthChild in Family: (F136)
DeathDate: 5 FEB 1908
Place: Gainsville, Texas, USA
Burial: Burns City, not far from Gainsville, Texas, USA.
Cause: Pnuemonia
Age: 59 years
Associates(I427)
Type: INDI
Name: Sallie /Chisholm/
Note: cousin
Child in Family (F136)
HusbandI428Benjamin Franklin /Chisholm/23 Jan 18208 Mar 1896
WifeI430Didama /Bowen/??
ChildI426 FEMALEJennie Nancy /Chisholm/?5 FEB 1908
Spouse in Family (F140)
HusbandI438Thomas L. /Davis/?May 1895
WifeI426Jennie Nancy /Chisholm/?5 FEB 1908
ChildrenI425 FemaleMaggie /Davis/ABT 1873?
I421 FemaleLona Bell /Davis/28 AUG 187529 MAY 1925
I456 MaleThomas Franklin /Davis/26 DEC 1878?
I415 MaleKelsey L. /Davis/30 MAR 188125 MAY 1937
I418 MaleJames William /Davis/Feb 12, 1884?
I422 MaleCarrington /Davis/7 JAN 18867 ACT 1954
I423 FemaleLillie /Davis/4 NOV 1891?
I294 ? /Davis/??
Spouse in Family (F148)
HusbandI457J. R. /Everett/??
WifeI426Jennie Nancy /Chisholm/?5 FEB 1908

Time Line

1871 (F140): Marriage           1903 (F148): Marriage 
|                               |    1908 Death 
v                               v    v
---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---
1871


Ancestor Tree

FEMALEJennie Nancy /Chisholm/
b. ?
d. 5 FEB 1908
MALEBenjamin Franklin /Chisholm/
b. 23 Jan 1820
d. 8 Mar 1896
MaleJohn "Red Buck" /Chisholm/
b. 1777?-79?
d. 1861
?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
FEMALEDidama /Bowen/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/

Sources of this information:

(S14)


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm