Jacquelina /Biggs/

[ born 09 May 1844, died 06 Sep 1887 ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

(S12) [from family bible and marriage license]

NameJacquelina /Biggs/
Alias: Jacqueline /Biggs/ (S40)
Alias: Jacquelina Biggs /King/
BirthDate: 09 May 1844
Child in Family: (F110)
DeathDate: 06 Sep 1887
Place: Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ, USA
Child in Family (F110)
HusbandI334David /Biggs/??
WifeI007Martha /Chisholm/1812?
ChildrenI335 MaleDeWitt Clinton /Biggs/183015 February 1908
I345 MaleBenjamin /Biggs/1834?
I337 FemaleMargaret A. /Biggs/1836?
I336 FemaleMary Jane /Biggs/1836?
I339 MaleJohn Duncan /Biggs/27 Jan 184124 Feb 1919
I346 MaleDavid /Biggs/1842?
I347 FemaleJacquelina /Biggs/09 May 184406 Sep 1887
I338 MaleChristopher Columbus /Biggs/1846?
I340 FemaleNarcissa /Biggs/06 Feb 184910 Aug 1918
Spouse in Family (F133)
HusbandI412Samuel Houston /King/18361915
WifeI347Jacquelina /Biggs/09 May 184406 Sep 1887

Time Line

1844 Birth      1860 (F133): Marriage      1887 Death 
v               v                          v
------+---------+---------+---------+---------+------
1844


Ancestor Tree

FemaleJacquelina /Biggs/
b. 09 May 1844
d. 06 Sep 1887
MaleDavid /Biggs/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
FemaleMartha /Chisholm/
b. 1812
d. ?
MaleIgnatius /Chisholm/
b. 1777 or 1778
d. 1837
MaleJohn D. /Chisholm/
b. 1737? - 1742?
d. 1818
FemaleElizabeth /Sims/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleMartha /Rogers/
b. ?
d. ?
MaleCharles /Rogers/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/

Sources of this information:


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm