Nellie /Bynum/

[ born 20 OCT 1859, died 14 MAY 1886 ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

NameNellie /Bynum/
Alias: Nellie Bynum /Johnston/
BirthDate: 20 OCT 1859
Child in Family: (F077)
DeathDate: 14 MAY 1886
Child in Family (F077)
HusbandI257Turner /Bynum/20 JUL 182011 APR 1859
WifeI258Lucinda /Dyer/??
ChildrenI249 FemaleElizabeth /Bynum/8 JUL 1851?
I250 FemaleNellie /Bynum/20 OCT 185914 MAY 1886
I251 FemaleJulia Ann /Bynum/??
Spouse in Family (F078)
HusbandI252Douglas Henry /Johnston/16 OCT 185628 JUN 1939
WifeI250Nellie /Bynum/20 OCT 185914 MAY 1886
ChildrenI253 MaleLlewelyn /Johnston/18821954
I254 Femaleinfant daughter /Johnston/18861886

Time Line

1859 Birth            1881 (F078): Marriage 
|                     |    1886 Death 
v                     v    v
-+---------+---------+---------+---------+-
1859


Ancestor Tree

FemaleNellie /Bynum/
b. 20 OCT 1859
d. 14 MAY 1886
MaleTurner /Bynum/
b. 20 JUL 1820
d. 11 APR 1859
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
FemaleLucinda /Dyer/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/

Sources of this information:

(S04)


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm