Phyllis Elizabeth /Bailey/

[ born 1 JAN 1928, died _ALIVE_ ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

(S02) (S07)

NamePhyllis Elizabeth /Bailey/
Alias: Phyllis Elizabeth Bailey /Hurst/
Alias: Phyllis Elizabeth Bailey /Chisholm/
BirthDate: 1 JAN 1928
Place: Decatur, Macon County, Illinois, USA
Child in Family: (F027)
DeathNO
Child in Family (F027)
HusbandI110Aurther Paul /Bailey/18 NOV 189924 OCT 1975
WifeI111Blanche /Collins/19036am, February 2nd, 1997
ChildrenI112 MaleRichard Kieth /Bailey/?_ALIVE_
I102 FemalePhyllis Elizabeth /Bailey/1 JAN 1928_ALIVE_
Spouse in Family (F026)
HusbandI108Owen R. /Hurst/??
WifeI102Phyllis Elizabeth /Bailey/1 JAN 1928_ALIVE_
ChildrenI109 MaleMichael /Hurst/?AT BIRTH
I103 MaleMark Patrick /Hurst/29 MAR 1949_ALIVE_
Spouse in Family (F025)
HusbandI098Leonard Dawn /Chisholm/20 JUL 1930_ALIVE_
WifeI102Phyllis Elizabeth /Bailey/1 JAN 1928_ALIVE_
ChildrenI103AdoptedMaleMark Patrick /Hurst/29 MAR 1949_ALIVE_
I104 MalePaul Grey /Chisholm/19 FEB 1955_ALIVE_
I105 MaleRichard Jesse /Chisholm/8 AUG 1957_ALIVE_
I106 FemaleJennetta Blanche /Chisholm/10 AUG 1961_ALIVE_
I107 MaleMatthew Leonard /Chisholm/18 AUG 1964_ALIVE_

Time Line

1928 Birth                1954 (F025): Marriage 
v                         v
--+---------+---------+---------+---------+----
1928


Ancestor Tree

FemalePhyllis Elizabeth /Bailey/
b. 1 JAN 1928
d. _ALIVE_
MaleAurther Paul /Bailey/
b. 18 NOV 1899
d. 24 OCT 1975
MaleSamuel Harvey /Bailey/
b. 7 DEC 1874
d. 23 APR 1920
MaleC. M. /Bailey/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleHenrietta /Snyder/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleJennetta /Tong/
b. 11 NOV 1878
d. 26 SEP 1922
MaleWinfield Scott /Tong/
b. 10 MAR 1846
d. 27 JUN 1904
FemaleMary /Wohlgamuth/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleBlanche /Collins/
b. 1903
d. 6am, February 2nd, 1997
MaleWilliam Wiley /Collins/
b. ?
d. ?
MaleGeorge William? /Collins/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleHarriet /Lird/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleSarah Emma /Breen/
b. ?
d. ?
MaleMichael /Breen/
b. 22 JUL 1830
d. 12 AUG 1909
FemaleMargaret Elnora /Pitman/
b. ?
d. ?

Sources of this information:


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm