Marian Jeannette /Downs/

[ born 1918, died ? ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

NameMarian Jeannette /Downs/
Alias: Marian Jeannette Downs /Waugh/
BirthDate: 1918
Place: Hancock, Washington, Maryland, USA
Child in Family: (F016)
Child in Family (F016)
HusbandI070Reed McDonald /Downs/17 APR 188010 SEP 1964
WifeI072Marjorie Jeannette /Barnhart/??
ChildrenI073 MaleEarnest Reed /Downs/27 AUG 19161966
I074 FemaleMarian Jeannette /Downs/1918?
I075 MaleIvan Eugene /Downs/1924?
Spouse in Family (F018)
HusbandI080Stephen Sylvester /Waugh/??
WifeI074Marian Jeannette /Downs/1918?
ChildI081 MaleWesley Reed /Waugh/??

Time Line

1918 Birth 
v
--+-------
1918


Ancestor Tree

FemaleMarian Jeannette /Downs/
b. 1918
d. ?
MaleReed McDonald /Downs/
b. 17 APR 1880
d. 10 SEP 1964
MaleWilliam Henry /Downs/
b. 29 Apr 1837
d. 25 Jul 1916
MaleGeorge /Downs/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleRebecca /McDonald/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleElizabeth /Chisholm/
b. 20 OCT 1841
d. 10 OCT 1926
MaleWilliam R. /Chisholm/
b. 1821
d. 18 FEB 1896
FemaleSarah /Campbell/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleMarjorie Jeannette /Barnhart/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/

Sources of this information:

(S05)


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm