Elizabeth /Chisholm/

[ born 20 OCT 1841, died 10 OCT 1926 ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

NameElizabeth /Chisholm/
Alias: Elizabeth Chisholm /Downs/
BirthDate: 20 OCT 1841
Place: USA
Child in Family: (F014)
DeathDate: 10 OCT 1926
Child in Family (F014)
HusbandI006William R. /Chisholm/182118 FEB 1896
WifeI054Sarah /Campbell/??
ChildrenI055 MaleJesse /Chisholm/??
I056 MaleJacob /Chisholm/??
I057 MaleJohn /Chisholm/??
I058 FemaleMary /Chisholm/??
I059 FemaleSarah /Chisholm/??
I060 FemaleElizabeth /Chisholm/20 OCT 184110 OCT 1926
I061 FemaleEllen /Chisholm/??
Spouse in Family (F015)
HusbandI062William Henry /Downs/29 Apr 183725 Jul 1916
WifeI060Elizabeth /Chisholm/20 OCT 184110 OCT 1926
ChildrenI063 MaleHenry Malvern /Downs/??
I064 FemaleElla Shiloh /Downs/??
I065 MaleWilliam Allen /Downs/??
I066 MaleGeorge Calvin /Downs/??
I067 FemaleMary Henrietta /Downs/??
I068 MaleNewton Thomas /Downs/??
I069 FemaleDevona Gertrude /Downs/??
I070 MaleReed McDonald /Downs/17 APR 188010 SEP 1964
I071 FemaleLenora Elizabeth /Downs/??

Time Line

1841 Birth                                                                           1926 Death 
v                                                                                    v
---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+-----
1841


Ancestor Tree

FemaleElizabeth /Chisholm/
b. 20 OCT 1841
d. 10 OCT 1926
MaleWilliam R. /Chisholm/
b. 1821
d. 18 FEB 1896
MaleIgnatius /Chisholm/
b. 1777 or 1778
d. 1837
MaleJohn D. /Chisholm/
b. 1737? - 1742?
d. 1818
FemaleElizabeth /Sims/
b. ?
d. ?
Female? /?/ (Corn Tassle's sister)
b. ?
d. ?
MaleOld Tassle /?/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/
FemaleSarah /Campbell/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/

Sources of this information:

(S05)


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm