Mary /Chisholm/

[ born c. 1867, died ? ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

NameMary /Chisholm/
Alias: Mary Chisholm /Cochran/
BirthDate: c. 1867
Child in Family: (F005)
Note: (S40) says c. 1860
Child in Family (F005)
HusbandI001Jesse /Chisholm/1805 or 18064 MAR 1868
WifeI015Sah-kah-kee /McQueen/??
ChildrenI016 FemaleJennie /Chisholm/1848?
I033 FemaleLucinda /Chisholm/??
I034 MaleFrank (Jesse) /Chisholm/c. 1855?
I043 FemaleMary /Chisholm/c. 1867?
I035 ? /Chisholm/??
I036 ? /Chisholm/??
Spouse in Family (F063)
HusbandI231Jesse /Cochran/??
WifeI043Mary /Chisholm/c. 1867?
ChildrenI392 MaleRocky /Cochran/??
I393 MaleWalter /Cochran/??

Time Line

1867 Birth 
v
---+------
1867


Ancestor Tree

FemaleMary /Chisholm/
b. c. 1867
d. ?
MaleJesse /Chisholm/
b. 1805 or 1806
d. 4 MAR 1868
MaleIgnatius /Chisholm/
b. 1777 or 1778
d. 1837
MaleJohn D. /Chisholm/
b. 1737? - 1742?
d. 1818
FemaleElizabeth /Sims/
b. ?
d. ?
Female? /?/ (Corn Tassle's sister)
b. ?
d. ?
MaleOld Tassle /?/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/
FemaleSah-kah-kee /McQueen/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/

Sources of this information:


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm