Alice /Chisholm/

[ born 12 FEB 1870, died 19 OCT 1911 ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

NameAlice /Chisholm/
Alias: Alice Chisholm /Asbury/
BirthDate: 12 FEB 1870
Child in Family: (F008)
Place: Oklahoma, USA
DeathDate: 19 OCT 1911
Child in Family (F008)
HusbandI013William Edwards /Chisholm/15 SEP 183719 NOV 1880
WifeI235Julia Ann /McLish/184630 AUG 1883
ChildrenI025 FemaleEliza E. /Chisholm/29 MAR 186418 FEB 1886
I026 FemaleAngeline /Chisholm/14 MAR 18661894
I024 FemaleMary V. /Chisholm/1 JAN 186830 MAR 1946
I027 FemaleAlice /Chisholm/12 FEB 187019 OCT 1911
I028 FemaleCora Ann /Chisholm/23 SEP 18726 JAN 1926
I029 FemaleEstelle /Chisholm/6 JUN 1875?
I030 FemaleJulia Ann /Chisholm/15 JAN 1878?
I031 MaleWilliam F. /Chisholm/7 FEB 188130 AUG 1913
Spouse in Family (F061)
HusbandI229Allen Stoke /Asbury/??
WifeI027Alice /Chisholm/12 FEB 187019 OCT 1911

Time Line

1870 Birth          1890 (F061): Marriage 
|                   |                    1911 Death 
v                   v                    v
+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+
1870


Ancestor Tree

FemaleAlice /Chisholm/
b. 12 FEB 1870
d. 19 OCT 1911
MaleWilliam Edwards /Chisholm/
b. 15 SEP 1837
d. 19 NOV 1880
MaleJesse /Chisholm/
b. 1805 or 1806
d. 4 MAR 1868
MaleIgnatius /Chisholm/
b. 1777 or 1778
d. 1837
Female? /?/ (Corn Tassle's sister)
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleElizabeth /Edwards/
b. ?
d. ?
MaleJames /Edwards/
b. ?
d. ?
Female? /?/
b. ?
d. ?
FemaleJulia Ann /McLish/
b. 1846
d. 30 AUG 1883
MaleGeorge Fraser /McLish/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/
?? /??/
FemaleGinny /Colbert/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/
?? /??/

Sources of this information:

(S04)


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm