Jennie /Chisholm/

[ born 1848, died ? ]
in GEDCOM file chis.ged

See also (I399) and (I426) as I may have some confusion of individuals here.

NameJennie /Chisholm/
Alias: Jennie Chisholm /Harper/
Alias: Jennie Chisholm /Davis/
BirthDate: 1848
Child in Family: (F005)
Child in Family (F005)
HusbandI001Jesse /Chisholm/1805 or 18064 MAR 1868
WifeI015Sah-kah-kee /McQueen/??
ChildrenI016 FemaleJennie /Chisholm/1848?
I033 FemaleLucinda /Chisholm/??
I034 MaleFrank (Jesse) /Chisholm/c. 1855?
I043 FemaleMary /Chisholm/c. 1867?
I035 ? /Chisholm/??
I036 ? /Chisholm/??
Spouse in Family (F120)
HusbandI382Buck Beaver /?/??
WifeI016Jennie /Chisholm/1848?
ChildrenI383 FemaleCora /?/1872?
I384 FemaleLucinda /?/1874?
I385 MaleFrank /?/1876?
Spouse in Family (F121)
HusbandI386Albert /Harper/??
WifeI016Jennie /Chisholm/1848?
ChildI387 MaleAlfred /Harper/1883?
Spouse in Family (F122)
HusbandI388Sam /Davis/??
WifeI016Jennie /Chisholm/1848?

Time Line

1848 Birth 
v
--+-------
1848


Ancestor Tree

FemaleJennie /Chisholm/
b. 1848
d. ?
MaleJesse /Chisholm/
b. 1805 or 1806
d. 4 MAR 1868
MaleIgnatius /Chisholm/
b. 1777 or 1778
d. 1837
MaleJohn D. /Chisholm/
b. 1737? - 1742?
d. 1818
FemaleElizabeth /Sims/
b. ?
d. ?
Female? /?/ (Corn Tassle's sister)
b. ?
d. ?
MaleOld Tassle /?/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/
FemaleSah-kah-kee /McQueen/
b. ?
d. ?
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/
?? /??/ ?? /??/
?? /??/

Sources of this information:

(S40)


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm