Surname "Davis" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I496FemaleJosie /?/
alias: Josie /Davis/
??F154,
I506FemaleTina /Andrews/
alias: Tine Andrews /Davis/
?? F159,
I494FemaleMaude /Bandy/
alias: Maude /Davis/
?? F154, F154,
I416FEMALEEliza E. /Casey/
alias: Eliza E. Casey /Davis/
?? F135,
I016FemaleJennie /Chisholm/
alias: Jennie Chisholm /Harper/
alias: Jennie Chisholm /Davis/
1848?F005, F120, F121, F122,
I426FEMALEJennie Nancy /Chisholm/
alias: Jennie Nancy Chisholm /Davis/
alias: Jennie Nancy Chisholm Davis /Everett/
?5 FEB 1908F136, F140, F148,
I294? /Davis/??F140, F094,
I465? /Davis/?at birthF135,
I466? /Davis/?at birthF135,
I467? /Davis/?at birthF135,
I484Male? /Davis/1929at birthF150,
I475FemaleBeatrice /Davis/??F150,
I440MaleBill /Davis/??F142,
I419MaleBirt /Davis/?? F149,
I458MaleBirt /Davis/?? F149,
I422MaleCarrington /Davis/7 JAN 18867 ACT 1954F140,
I441MaleCharlie /Davis/??F142,
I509MaleClarance Bartlett /Davis/??F159,
I442FemaleDidama? /Davis/??F142,
I474MaleDonnie /Davis/??F150,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I481FemaleDorothy /Davis/??F150,
I463FemaleEdna /Davis/??F135,
I469MaleElmo /Davis/??F135,
I479FemaleElsie /Davis/??F150,
I414FEMALEEthel /Davis/
alias: Ethal Davis /Kirkpatrick/
??F135,
I511MaleFloyd /Davis/??F159,
I471Gruthie /Davis/??F135,
I473FemaleHazel /Davis/??F150,
I513FemaleIla /Davis/??F159,
I512FemaleIva /Davis/??F159,
I418MaleJames William /Davis/
called: Will
Feb 12, 1884?F140, F150,
I476MaleJames William /Davis/
called: J. W.
??F150,
I439MaleJeff /Davis/??F142,
I462FemaleJennie /Davis/??F135,
I483MaleJoe /Davis/??F150,
I468FemaleKelsey /Davis/??F135,
I480MaleKelsey /Davis/??F150,
I415MaleKelsey L. /Davis/
alias: Kelsey E. /Davis/
alias: Kelsey Ell /Davis/
30 MAR 188125 MAY 1937F140, F135,
I510MaleLeroy /Davis/??F159,
I423FemaleLillie /Davis/
alias: Lillie Davis /Davis/
4 NOV 1891?F140, F144, F149,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I421FemaleLona Bell /Davis/
alias: Lona Bell Davis /McGregor/
alias: Lona Bell Davis /Williams/
alias: Lona Bell Davis /Harmon/
28 AUG 187529 MAY 1925F140, F151, F152, F153,
I478FemaleLula /Davis/??F150,
I425FemaleMaggie /Davis/
alias: Maggie Davis /Zingarell/
ABT 1873?F140, F155,
I461FemaleMary /Davis/??F135,
I459Myrtis /Davis/??F135,
I464MaleOwen /Davis/??F135,
I535Paula Dee /Davis/
alias: Paula Dee Davis /Chisholm/
13 Mar 1955_ALIVE_ F164,
I477FemaleRuby /Davis/??F150,
I388MaleSam /Davis/?? F122,
I460Seburn /Davis/??F135,
I470MaleThomas /Davis/??F135,
I456MaleThomas Franklin /Davis/26 DEC 1878?F140, F159,
I438MaleThomas L. /Davis/
called: Cap
called: Chap
?May 1895F142, F140,
I482MaleTom /Davis/??F150,
I507FemaleVera /Davis/?? F159,
I508MaleWillie Bee /Davis/??F159,
I472FemaleBell /Hall/
alias: Bell Hall /Davis/
?? F150,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1848 (I016) Jennie /Chisholm/: Birth 
|                      1871 (I426) Jennie Nancy /Chisholm/: (F140): Marriage 
|                      1871 (I438) Thomas L. /Davis/: (F140): Marriage 
|                      | 1873 (I425) Maggie /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | 1875 (I421) Lona Bell /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  1878 (I456) Thomas Franklin /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  |  1881 (I415) Kelsey L. /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  |  |  1884 (I418) James William /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  |  |  | 1886 (I422) Carrington /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    1891 (I423) Lillie /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   1895 (I438) Thomas L. /Davis/: Death 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    1900 (I506) Tina /Andrews/: (F159): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    1900 (I456) Thomas Franklin /Davis/: (F159): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    |1901 (I416) Eliza E. /Casey/: (F135): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    |1901 (I415) Kelsey L. /Davis/: (F135): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || 1903 (I426) Jennie Nancy /Chisholm/: (F148): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | 1905 (I418) James William /Davis/: (F150): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | 1905 (I472) Bell /Hall/: (F150): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | |1906 (I419) Birt /Davis/: (F149): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | |1906 (I458) Birt /Davis/: (F149): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | |1906 (I423) Lillie /Davis/: (F149): Marriage 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || 1908 (I426) Jennie Nancy /Chisholm/: Death 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || |  1911 (I423) Lillie /Davis/: EAT 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || |  |             1925 (I421) Lona Bell /Davis/: Death 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || |  |             |   1929 (I484) ? /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || |  |             |   |       1937 (I415) Kelsey L. /Davis/: Death 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || |  |             |   |       |                1954 (I422) Carrington /Davis/: Death 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || |  |             |   |       |                |1955 (I535) Paula Dee /Davis/: Birth 
|                      | | |  |  |  | |    |   |    || | || |  |             |   |       |                ||               1971 (I535) Paula Dee /Davis/: (F164): Marriage 
v                      v v v  v  v  v v    v   v    vv v vv v  v             v   v       v                vv               v
--+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+-------
1848


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm