Surname "Biggs" in chis.ged

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I345MaleBenjamin /Biggs/
called: Bennett
1834?F110,
I338MaleChristopher Columbus /Biggs/
called: CC
called: Bud
1846?F110,
I334MaleDavid /Biggs/?? F110,
I346MaleDavid /Biggs/1842?F110,
I335MaleDeWitt Clinton /Biggs/
called: Clint
183015 February 1908F110,
I347FemaleJacquelina /Biggs/
alias: Jacqueline /Biggs/ @S40@
alias: Jacquelina Biggs /King/
09 May 184406 Sep 1887F110, F133,
I339MaleJohn Duncan /Biggs/27 Jan 184124 Feb 1919F110, F131,
I337FemaleMargaret A. /Biggs/
alias: Margaret Biggs /Johnson/
1836?F110,
I336FemaleMary Jane /Biggs/
alias: Mary I. /Biggs/ @S40@
alias: Mary Biggs /Heath/
1836?F110,
I340FemaleNarcissa /Biggs/06 Feb 184910 Aug 1918F110, F134,
I007FemaleMartha /Chisholm/
alias: Martha Chisholm /Biggs/
1812?F010, F110,
I410FemaleLouisa Leah /See/
alias: Louisa Leah See /Burns/
alias: Louisa Leah See Burns /Biggs/
18431931 F132, F131,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Time Line

1812 (I007) Martha /Chisholm/: Birth 
|                 1830 (I335) DeWitt Clinton /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   1834 (I345) Benjamin /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | 1836 (I337) Margaret A. /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | 1836 (I336) Mary Jane /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | |    1841 (I339) John Duncan /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | |    |1842 (I346) David /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | |    ||1843 (I410) Louisa Leah /See/: Birth 
|                 |   | |    |||1844 (I347) Jacquelina /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | |    |||| 1846 (I338) Christopher Columbus /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  1849 (I340) Narcissa /Biggs/: Birth 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  |          1860 (I347) Jacquelina /Biggs/: (F133): Marriage 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  |          | 1862 (I340) Narcissa /Biggs/: (F134): Marriage 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  |          | |                        1887 (I347) Jacquelina /Biggs/: Death 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  |          | |                        |                    1908 (I335) DeWitt Clinton /Biggs/: Death 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  |          | |                        |                    |         1918 (I340) Narcissa /Biggs/: Death 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  |          | |                        |                    |         |1919 (I339) John Duncan /Biggs/: Death 
|                 |   | |    |||| |  |          | |                        |                    |         ||           1931 (I410) Louisa Leah /See/: Death 
v                 v   v v    vvvv v  v          v v                        v                    v         vv           v
--------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+---------+------
1812


chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm