Decade 1870 in chis.ged

Individuals who were Born or Died in the decade 1870

Born In Decade 1870

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I383FemaleCora /?/1872?F120,
I385MaleFrank /?/1876?F120,
I384FemaleLucinda /?/1874?F120,
I191MaleSamuel Harvey /Bailey/7 DEC 187423 APR 1920F044, F043,
I027FemaleAlice /Chisholm/
alias: Alice Chisholm /Asbury/
12 FEB 187019 OCT 1911F008, F061,
I028FemaleCora Ann /Chisholm/
alias: Cora Ann Chisholm /McKeel/
23 SEP 18726 JAN 1926F008, F062,
I029FemaleEstelle /Chisholm/
alias: Estelle Chisholm /Ward/
6 JUN 1875?F008, F074,
I539MaleJ. A. /Chisholm/ABT 1870?ABT 1960? F165,
I030FemaleJulia Ann /Chisholm/
alias: Julia Ann Chisholm /Davenport/
15 JAN 1878?F008, F073,
I421FemaleLona Bell /Davis/
alias: Lona Bell Davis /McGregor/
alias: Lona Bell Davis /Williams/
alias: Lona Bell Davis /Harmon/
28 AUG 187529 MAY 1925F140, F151, F152, F153,
I425FemaleMaggie /Davis/
alias: Maggie Davis /Zingarell/
ABT 1873?F140, F155,
I456MaleThomas Franklin /Davis/26 DEC 1878?F140, F159,
I186FemaleJennetta /Tong/
alias: Jennetta Tong /Bailey/
11 NOV 187826 SEP 1922F041, F043,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

Died In Decade 1870

ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in
I352MaleEnoch Parsons /Chisholm/ABT 11 Dec 181324 Jan 1875F145, F114,
I255FemaleTennessee Robinson /Colbert/
alias: Tennessee Robinson Colbert /Bynum/
6 MAY 18051 DEC 1870 F079,
I206FemaleSarah /Crosson/
alias: Sarah Crosson /Pitman/
29 NOV 181230 OCT 1876 F048,
I205MaleWilliam /Pitman/1 DEC 18088 DEC 1875F047, F048,
I167MaleGeorge Washington /Tong/12 DEC 180821 OCT 1879F039, F040,
ID NameBirthDeathChild inSpouse in

chis.ged Links


GCExport v 0.2, (c) 1998 Jesse Chisholm